820 Bell Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Bell Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $260,804, approximately $212 per square foot. 820 Bell Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Lenehan-Matyas Nancy J
Bought by
Matyas James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Central Baptist Church Euless Texas Inc
Bought by
Matyas James J and Lenehan Matyas Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matyas James J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matyas James J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matyas James J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matyas James J | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $198,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $595 | $246,624 | $55,000 | $191,624 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $235,216 | $30,000 | $205,216 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $192,357 | $30,000 | $162,357 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $177,293 | $30,000 | $147,293 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $159,180 | $30,000 | $129,180 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $141,019 | $30,000 | $111,019 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $101,688 | $30,000 | $71,688 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $103,635 | $15,000 | $88,635 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $104,032 | $15,000 | $89,032 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $76,400 | $9,500 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $76,400 | $9,500 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map