811 E 3rd Ave Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 3rd Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $178,500, approximately $129 per square foot. 811 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Babylon James and Babylon Oreta
Bought by
Sun Valley Trailer Court Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Babylon James and Babylon Oreta Linda
Bought by
James D Babylon & Oreta Linda Babylon Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Valley Trailer Court Llc | -- | None Available | |
| James D Babylon & Oreta Linda Babylon Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $134,985 | $61,192 | $73,793 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $131,053 | $59,410 | $71,643 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $79,423 | $24,500 | $54,923 |
| 2022 | $991 | $81,805 | $25,235 | $56,570 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $79,423 | $24,500 | $54,923 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $79,423 | $24,500 | $54,923 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $79,423 | $24,500 | $54,923 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $81,538 | $38,013 | $43,525 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $81,930 | $36,907 | $45,023 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $81,930 | $36,907 | $45,023 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,930 | $36,907 | $45,023 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,500 | $34,788 | $43,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map