811 E Jackson St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Jackson St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $607,124, approximately $307 per square foot. 811 E Jackson St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Almazan Lourdes
Bought by
Gomez Gustavo Alonso and Gomez Georgina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,657
Outstanding Balance
$44,818
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$562,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Gomez Gustavo Alonso and Gomez Georgina
Bought by
Gomez Gustavo Alonso and Gomez Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,657
Outstanding Balance
$44,818
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$562,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Hernandez Sergio J
Bought by
Gomez Gustavo Alonso and Gomez Gorgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,074
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Palos Miguel A and Palos Margarita
Bought by
Hernandez Sergio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,074
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Gustavo Alonso | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gomez Gustavo Alonso | $120,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hernandez Sergio J | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Gustavo Alonso | $117,657 | |
| Closed | Gomez Gustavo Alonso | $117,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Gustavo Alonso | $119,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $219,845 | $52,119 | $167,726 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $215,534 | $51,097 | $164,437 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $211,308 | $50,095 | $161,213 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $207,165 | $49,113 | $158,052 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $203,103 | $48,150 | $154,953 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $201,020 | $47,656 | $153,364 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $197,079 | $46,722 | $150,357 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $193,215 | $45,806 | $147,409 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $189,427 | $44,908 | $144,519 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $185,712 | $44,027 | $141,685 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $182,923 | $43,366 | $139,557 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $179,340 | $42,517 | $136,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map