811 Ethan Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Ethan Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $596,511, approximately $193 per square foot. 811 Ethan Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including E.P. Rayzor Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Cserni Zoltan and Cserni Katalin
Bought by
811 Ethan Rd Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Sharma Virginia and Sharma Arvind
Bought by
Cserni Zoltan and Cserni Katalin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 811 Ethan Rd Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cserni Zoltan | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cserni Zoltan | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,698 | $593,264 | $120,984 | $472,280 |
| 2024 | $12,111 | $587,000 | $120,984 | $466,016 |
| 2023 | $12,245 | $600,000 | $114,875 | $485,125 |
| 2022 | $10,597 | $460,601 | $120,984 | $339,617 |
| 2021 | $9,086 | $370,000 | $75,615 | $294,385 |
| 2020 | $9,028 | $354,694 | $75,615 | $279,079 |
| 2019 | $9,974 | $367,275 | $75,615 | $291,660 |
| 2018 | $9,842 | $360,797 | $75,615 | $285,182 |
| 2017 | $9,983 | $358,017 | $67,403 | $290,614 |
| 2016 | $9,274 | $332,583 | $67,403 | $265,180 |
| 2015 | $8,514 | $330,752 | $67,403 | $263,349 |
| 2013 | -- | $307,715 | $80,580 | $227,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map