821 Ethan Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Ethan Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $626,378, approximately $190 per square foot. 821 Ethan Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including E.P. Rayzor Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Little Christine
Bought by
Little Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,665
Outstanding Balance
$233,787
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Sexton Shad Steven and Sexton Kathryn Lynn
Bought by
Little Thomas E and Little Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Sexton Chad Steven and Sexton Kathryn Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Little Thomas E | -- | Stewart | |
| Sexton Chad Steven | -- | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Thomas | $261,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Thomas E | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton Chad Steven | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,413 | $588,998 | $110,400 | $510,601 |
| 2024 | $11,048 | $535,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,762 | $486,775 | $110,400 | $551,819 |
| 2022 | $10,181 | $442,523 | $110,400 | $365,396 |
| 2021 | $9,879 | $402,294 | $69,000 | $333,294 |
| 2020 | $9,399 | $369,265 | $69,000 | $300,265 |
| 2019 | $10,480 | $385,933 | $69,000 | $316,933 |
| 2018 | $10,247 | $375,637 | $69,000 | $306,637 |
| 2017 | $10,536 | $377,866 | $62,100 | $315,766 |
| 2016 | $9,765 | $350,201 | $62,100 | $288,101 |
| 2015 | $8,956 | $329,000 | $62,100 | $266,900 |
| 2014 | $8,956 | $326,687 | $62,100 | $264,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $313,496 | $69,000 | $244,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map