830 Ethan Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $670,035
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Ethan Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $644,509, approximately $189 per square foot. 830 Ethan Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including E.P. Rayzor Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Defeijter Adriaan M and Defeijter Mandu Asuquo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,300
Outstanding Balance
$178,292
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$466,217
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defeijter Adriaan M | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defeijter Adriaan M | $308,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,171 | $624,000 | $113,952 | $510,048 |
| 2024 | $11,769 | $570,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,410 | $518,535 | $113,952 | $568,538 |
| 2022 | $10,846 | $471,395 | $113,952 | $391,890 |
| 2021 | $10,523 | $428,541 | $71,220 | $357,321 |
| 2020 | $10,006 | $393,131 | $71,220 | $321,911 |
| 2019 | $11,245 | $414,107 | $71,220 | $342,887 |
| 2018 | $11,012 | $403,707 | $71,220 | $332,487 |
| 2017 | $11,331 | $406,350 | $64,098 | $342,252 |
| 2016 | $10,425 | $373,876 | $64,098 | $309,778 |
| 2015 | $9,693 | $372,413 | $64,098 | $308,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $339,322 | $71,220 | $268,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map