811 Fall Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $493,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Fall Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $458,618, approximately $169 per square foot. 811 Fall Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Max O. Vaughan Elementary School, W.E. Pete Ford Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Kreuter George
Bought by
Moeenuddin Syed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeenuddin Syed | $229,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,878 | $444,634 | $125,000 | $319,634 |
| 2024 | $8,248 | $471,290 | $110,000 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $8,248 | $476,198 | $110,000 | $366,198 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $390,814 | $100,000 | $290,814 |
| 2021 | $7,420 | $349,000 | $70,000 | $279,000 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $7,128 | $308,574 | $70,000 | $238,574 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $293,493 | $73,500 | $219,993 |
| 2017 | $6,487 | $275,817 | $68,250 | $207,567 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $252,501 | $57,750 | $194,751 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $216,240 | $55,000 | $161,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map