816 Fall Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $500,492
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Fall Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $477,373, approximately $192 per square foot. 816 Fall Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Max O. Vaughan Elementary School, W.E. Pete Ford Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Loftman Patricia O
Bought by
Loftman Patricia O and Armstrong Jemal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Loftman Patricia O
Bought by
Loftman Patricia O and Armstrong Jemal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Patricia Loftman
Bought by
Loftman Patricia and Armstrong Jemal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Poindexter John Robert and Estate Of Jerrell Ralph Poinde
Bought by
Loftman Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Poindexter Joni
Bought by
Poindexter Jerrell Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftman Patricia O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loftman Patricia O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loftman Patricia | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Loftman Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Poindexter Jerrell Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loftman Patricia | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Poindexter Jerrell Ralph | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,169 | $517,516 | $150,000 | $367,516 |
| 2024 | $9,098 | $512,909 | $132,000 | $380,909 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $526,692 | $132,000 | $394,692 |
| 2022 | $8,791 | $442,803 | $120,000 | $322,803 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $371,207 | $84,000 | $287,207 |
| 2020 | $6,531 | $296,328 | $84,000 | $212,328 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $308,532 | $84,000 | $224,532 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $291,853 | $84,000 | $207,853 |
| 2017 | $6,446 | $274,059 | $78,000 | $196,059 |
| 2016 | $6,021 | $250,895 | $66,000 | $184,895 |
| 2015 | $4,927 | $231,964 | $66,000 | $165,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map