811 Harpster Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,052,000 - $2,738,674
3
Beds
2
Baths
897
Sq Ft
$2,789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Harpster Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,501,919, approximately $2,789 per square foot. 811 Harpster Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Herman Kevin and Herman Dawn M
Bought by
Tucker Charles K and Tucker Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Orazine Mary J
Bought by
Herman Kevin and Herman Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Charles K | $860,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Herman Kevin | $243,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,652 | $469,607 | $204,067 | $265,540 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $460,400 | $200,066 | $260,334 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $451,374 | $196,144 | $255,230 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $442,525 | $192,299 | $250,226 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $433,849 | $188,529 | $245,320 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $429,401 | $186,596 | $242,805 |
| 2019 | $5,229 | $420,983 | $182,938 | $238,045 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $412,729 | $179,351 | $233,378 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $404,637 | $175,835 | $228,802 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $396,704 | $172,388 | $224,316 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $390,746 | $169,799 | $220,947 |
| 2014 | $4,616 | $383,092 | $166,473 | $216,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map