811 Jasper Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $854,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Jasper Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $790,127, approximately $620 per square foot. 811 Jasper Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Tucker James K and Tucker Hae Kyoung
Bought by
Tucker James Keeney and Tucker Hae Kyoung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker James Keeney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $341,598 | $119,552 | $222,046 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $334,900 | $117,207 | $217,693 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $328,334 | $114,909 | $213,425 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $321,897 | $112,656 | $209,241 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $315,586 | $110,447 | $205,139 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $312,352 | $109,315 | $203,037 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $306,228 | $107,172 | $199,056 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $300,224 | $105,071 | $195,153 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $294,338 | $103,011 | $191,327 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $288,568 | $100,992 | $187,576 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $284,235 | $99,476 | $184,759 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $278,669 | $97,528 | $181,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map