811 Pine St Dawson, MN 56232
Estimated Value: $129,548 - $169,000
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Pine St, Dawson, MN 56232 and is currently estimated at $152,387. 811 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School and Dawson-Boyd Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Pata Pauline J and Pauline J Pate Childrens Trust
Bought by
Gruwell Nicholas J and Gruwell Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Hillstrom Todd A and Hillstrom Todd H
Bought by
Divine House Properties Llp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,075
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruwell Nicholas J | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Divine House Properties Llp | $55,148 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Divine House Properties Llp | $220,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $143,100 | $4,500 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $131,000 | $4,500 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $150,900 | $4,500 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $111,000 | $4,500 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $88,500 | $4,500 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $75,200 | $4,500 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $72,000 | $4,500 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $72,000 | $4,500 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $68,800 | $4,500 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $63,700 | $4,500 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map