811 Roberts St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $173,751 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Roberts St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $215,438, approximately $169 per square foot. 811 Roberts St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Washington Montessori School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Straatmann Dale H and Straatmann Karen S
Bought by
Straatmann Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straatmann Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $19,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $17,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $17,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $979 | $17,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $977 | $17,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $15,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $909 | $15,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $827 | $14,216 | $0 | $0 |