811 Rolling Rock Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Estimated Value: $254,763 - $288,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Rolling Rock Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 and is currently estimated at $273,441, approximately $178 per square foot. 811 Rolling Rock Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Young Scholars of Western PA Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1986
Bought by
Slattery Bruce P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slattery Bruce P | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $506 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $506 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $506 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $506 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $106,900 | $40,100 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map