$259,900
OPEN SAT 12AM - 2PM

Estimated payment $2,397/month

Total Views 1,253
1 Bed
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
$347 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • 4-minute walk to Sheridan Park

About This Home

Absolutely pristine turn-key and spacious 1 bed/1 bath with panoramic tree top and skyline views in serene setting across the street from Arrigo Park. Come in to gracious foyer with coat closet that leads to bright main living space with large windows and hardwood floors. Kitchen is appointed with white shaker cabinets, Quartz countertops, garbage disposal, and gleaning stainless steel appliances. Step out to balcony to grill, relax, and enjoy the view. Large bedroom with brand new carpet. Recently renovated bathroom with porcelain tile, large tub/shower, big window, dark vanity with undermount white sink, custom mirror and lighting. Other features include high ceilings, extra closet, and in-unit washer/dryer. One outdoor parking space and large full height storage cage are included. Great location just steps to Arrigo Park, Sheridan Park, Taylor Street, restaurants, shops, public transportation, and the expressways. Just move in.

Listing Agent

Armando Chacon

Century 21 S.G.R., Inc. License #475153391 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

HOA Fees

  • $677 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Overview

  • Association fees include water, parking, insurance, tv/cable, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal, internet
  • 105 Units
  • Sam Segvich Association, Phone Number (312) 867-1326
  • Property managed by Delaware Management
  • 6-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,011

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$677 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 4
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 6

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator
  • LivingArea: 750
  • Room Type: Balcony/Porch/Lanai, Foyer
  • Stories Total: 6
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

• Parking Features: Assigned, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 677
  • Association Amenities: Elevator in Residence, Storage
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Delaware Management
  • Management Contact Name: Sam Segvich
  • Management Phone: 312-867-1326

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Parking, Insurance, TV/Cable, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: Common
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4011.24
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 105

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,749 $19,892 $1,445 $18,447
2024 $3,749 $19,892 $1,445 $18,447
2023 $3,655 $17,710 $878 $16,832
2022 $3,655 $17,710 $878 $16,832
2021 $3,573 $17,708 $877 $16,831
2020 $3,610 $16,153 $877 $15,276
2019 $3,571 $17,713 $877 $16,836
2018 $3,510 $17,713 $877 $16,836
2017 $3,070 $14,213 $774 $13,439
2016 $2,847 $14,213 $774 $13,439
2015 $2,604 $14,213 $774 $13,439
2014 $2,783 $14,999 $658 $14,341
2013 $2,728 $14,999 $658 $14,341
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $259,900 0.0% $347 / Sq Ft
02/15/2020 02/15/20 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/14/2020 01/14/20 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% --
12/04/2019 12/04/19 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $204,500 Atg Search
Warranty Deed $173,000 Prairie Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $138,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Armando Chacon

Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

(872) 376-8772

Section Image

A lifelong Chicagoan, real Estate has been one of his passions for the last 10 years. Prior to joining Century 21 S.G.R., Armando was the Director of Finance at Jones Lang LaSalle, an international commercial real estate firm. Before Jones Lang LaSalle, he managed a 70-property, 3,500,000 square foot real estate portfolio for Com Ed. Looking for a more personal connection to real estate, he joined Century 21 S.G.R. in 2004 to pursue residential sales, which he thought would allow him to make

Armando's Other Listings

  • 913 W Van Buren St Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60607

    $1,449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • 913 W Van Buren St
    • Unit 1A
    • Chicago, IL

    Loft Lovers rejoice! This one's for you or anyone looking for a space with character, urban luxury, or quintessential West Loop glamour. Spanning an impressive 5,250 sq. ft., this 5 bedroom/3 bath single floor residence offers the scale and comfort of a single-family residence or multi-level townhome with the sophistication of a premier loft. Enjoy it as-is or reimagine the space to create a