811 Samone Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Samone Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $319,661, approximately $211 per square foot. 811 Samone Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Crause John B and Crause Michelle C
Bought by
Crause John B and Crause Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crause John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crause John B | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $60,270 | $28,540 | $31,730 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $54,710 | $24,990 | $29,720 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $54,710 | $24,990 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $45,760 | $24,990 | $20,770 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $45,760 | $24,990 | $20,770 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $42,650 | $17,840 | $24,810 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $42,650 | $17,840 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $39,660 | $13,380 | $26,280 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $32,530 | $10,720 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map