819 Samone Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $378,782
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Samone Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $364,946, approximately $190 per square foot. 819 Samone Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Yvonne Newton
Bought by
Boeding John Werner and Boeding Beth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,375
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeding John Werner | -- | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boeding John Werner | $116,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $66,350 | $28,650 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $61,050 | $25,080 | $35,970 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $61,050 | $25,080 | $35,970 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $55,270 | $25,080 | $30,190 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $55,270 | $25,080 | $30,190 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $50,410 | $17,900 | $32,510 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $50,410 | $17,900 | $32,510 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $43,640 | $13,430 | $30,210 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $43,640 | $13,430 | $30,210 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $42,140 | $10,750 | $31,390 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $42,140 | $10,750 | $31,390 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $36,860 | $9,800 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map