816 Samone Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Samone Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $321,545, approximately $257 per square foot. 816 Samone Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Kennedy James and Kennedy Donna
Bought by
Adams Thomas F and Adams Kelly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,196
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$281,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Thomas F | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Thomas F | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $59,650 | $28,200 | $31,450 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $48,870 | $24,700 | $24,170 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $48,870 | $24,700 | $24,170 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $44,970 | $24,700 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $44,970 | $24,700 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $41,510 | $17,610 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $41,510 | $17,610 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $35,340 | $13,220 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $35,340 | $13,220 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $34,160 | $10,580 | $23,580 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $34,160 | $10,580 | $23,580 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $33,440 | $9,630 | $23,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map