811 Sylvanoak Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Woodbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,554,000 - $1,813,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Sylvanoak Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,717,830, approximately $637 per square foot. 811 Sylvanoak Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Meza Manuel and Meza Elvia
Bought by
Cazares Jesse and Lillypad Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazares Jesse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $637,747 | $379,142 | $258,605 |
| 2024 | $7,221 | $625,243 | $371,708 | $253,535 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $612,984 | $364,420 | $248,564 |
| 2022 | $6,941 | $600,966 | $357,275 | $243,691 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $589,183 | $350,270 | $238,913 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $571,710 | $339,882 | $231,828 |
| 2018 | $6,319 | $560,501 | $333,218 | $227,283 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $538,738 | $320,280 | $218,458 |
| 2015 | $5,892 | $530,647 | $315,470 | $215,177 |
| 2014 | $5,846 | $520,253 | $309,291 | $210,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map