811 Wescott Square Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Wescott Square, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $378,761, approximately $308 per square foot. 811 Wescott Square is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Rochelle Dainas Living Trust
Bought by
Korte William J and Korte Joy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
York Diane Dunn
Bought by
Rochelle Dainas Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Lang Builders Inc
Bought by
York Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Citywide Development Inc
Bought by
Lang Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korte William J | $250,000 | -- | |
| Rochelle Dainas Living Trust | $252,000 | -- | |
| York Diane | $155,756 | -- | |
| Lang Builders Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,044 | $368,500 | $68,800 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $374,800 | $68,300 | $306,500 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $350,900 | $68,100 | $282,800 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $300,600 | $59,200 | $241,400 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $282,900 | $56,400 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $282,300 | $53,700 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $260,800 | $49,700 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $238,600 | $45,200 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $218,100 | $43,000 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $201,797 | $38,096 | $163,701 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,503 | $35,804 | $169,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,884 | $30,873 | $132,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map