8110 3rd Ave S Birmingham, AL 35206
South Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,629 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8110 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $98,907, approximately $85 per square foot. 8110 3rd Ave S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Ossie Ware Mitchell Middle School, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Kellum Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Kay Bennett Leslie
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellum Victor | $15,500 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Bank | $20,521 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $16,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $16,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $15,180 | $2,680 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $896 | $12,360 | $2,680 | $9,680 |
| 2020 | $979 | $13,500 | $2,680 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $979 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $776 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $776 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $767 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $767 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map