8111 Anzack Ln Charlotte, NC 28269
Highland Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,491 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8111 Anzack Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $616,873, approximately $173 per square foot. 8111 Anzack Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Highland Creek Elementary, Ridge Road Middle School, and Mallard Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Mcgary William Jay and Mcgary Linda M
Bought by
Mcgary Sean Michael and Morton Alexandra Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,951
Outstanding Balance
$236,080
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Mcginley John M and Mcginley Danell M
Bought by
Mcgary William Jay and Mcgary Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Inland Home Of Charlotte Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Mcginley John M and Mcginley Danell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgary Sean Michael | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgary William Jay | $251,000 | -- | |
| Mcginley John M | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgary Sean Michael | $295,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $503,000 | $104,500 | $398,500 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $503,000 | $104,500 | $398,500 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $503,000 | $104,500 | $398,500 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $353,300 | $65,000 | $288,300 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $353,300 | $65,000 | $288,300 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $353,300 | $65,000 | $288,300 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $353,300 | $65,000 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $303,200 | $50,000 | $253,200 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $303,200 | $50,000 | $253,200 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $303,200 | $50,000 | $253,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $303,200 | $50,000 | $253,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map