8111 N 5th St Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,479 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8111 N 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $675,620, approximately $385 per square foot. 8111 N 5th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Lafebre Daniel J and Lafebre Zelma
Bought by
Philips Jason B and Meng Yi Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,311
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Gross Roy G and Gross Judy A
Bought by
Lafebre Daniel J and Lafebre Zelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philips Jason B | $259,900 | First Americn Title Insuranc | |
| Lafebre Daniel J | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Philips Jason B | $253,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafebre Daniel J | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Lafebre Daniel J | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $25,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $23,945 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $45,070 | $9,010 | $36,060 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $32,650 | $6,530 | $26,120 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $25,620 | $5,120 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $24,960 | $4,990 | $19,970 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $22,030 | $4,400 | $17,630 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map