Seller's Agent in 2021
Maria Cvetovac
HomeSmart
(602) 651-4448
28 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $357,000
Remodeled home in the Community of Alta Vista is on the market! Discover the captivating interior with a fresh neutral palette, lovely recessed lighting, and wood-look floor tiles. The stunning white kitchen offers new cabinets, sparkling SS appliances, and neat counters. The main bedroom has a barn-style door, a private bathroom with dual sinks, and a step-in shower flowing with a new beautiful backsplash. The large backyard is a blank canvass for your future desert oasis. Make this gem yours. Call now!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Oscar Santana | $336,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Genesis Home Investments Llc | $205,000 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Martinez Emy | $68,737 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Oscar Santana | $325,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Genesis Home Investments Llc | $225,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Emy | $67,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $336,000 | -1.2% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Price Changed | $340,000 | +3.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $330,000 | +61.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.4% | $248 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Price Changed | $210,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $3,819 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $401 | $3,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $401 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $387 | $13,610 | $2,720 | $10,890 |
| 2021 | $449 | $11,930 | $2,380 | $9,550 |
| 2020 | $386 | $10,950 | $2,190 | $8,760 |
| 2019 | $379 | $8,980 | $1,790 | $7,190 |
| 2018 | $368 | $8,030 | $1,600 | $6,430 |
| 2017 | $367 | $6,170 | $1,230 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | $361 | $5,700 | $1,140 | $4,560 |
| 2015 | $335 | $4,350 | $870 | $3,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Maria Cvetovac
HomeSmart
(602) 651-4448
28 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jose Reyes Alvarez
RETSY
(602) 903-8565
13 in this area
158 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Alen Cvetovac
HomeSmart
(602) 761-4600
22 in this area
120 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ruben Castaneda
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jordan Morris
My Home Group
(480) 454-1054
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6282195
APN: 150-07-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.