8115 E Lakeshore Dr Parker, CO 80134
The Pinery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,560 - $895,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,905
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8115 E Lakeshore Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $864,890, approximately $221 per square foot. 8115 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Cook Michael D and Cook Deanne A
Bought by
Harner Craig W and Ayala Harner Janine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,800
Outstanding Balance
$426,770
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Carreiro Louis T and Carreiro Jackie L
Bought by
Cook Michael D and Cook Deanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Executive Properties Llc
Bought by
Carreiro Louis T and Carreiro Jackie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,200
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Bought by
Executive Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Chandler Rodney
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Carr Montie L and Carr Debbie S
Bought by
Chandler Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
Sold by
Kelly Kevin E and Kelly Anne O
Bought by
Carr Montie L and Carr Debbie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harner Craig W | $840,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cook Michael D | $539,000 | None Available | |
| Carreiro Louis T | $470,000 | North American Title | |
| Executive Properties Llc | $312,000 | North American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Rodney | $385,000 | -- | |
| Carr Montie L | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harner Craig W | $478,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Michael D | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carreiro Louis T | $423,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Executive Properties Llc | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Rodney | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $53,490 | $14,100 | $39,390 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $57,970 | $13,020 | $44,950 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $57,970 | $13,020 | $44,950 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $39,840 | $7,240 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $39,840 | $7,240 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $39,840 | $7,010 | $32,830 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $39,840 | $7,010 | $32,830 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $34,650 | $6,120 | $28,530 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $34,650 | $6,120 | $28,530 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $32,230 | $4,780 | $27,450 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $32,230 | $4,780 | $27,450 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $26,980 | $3,180 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map