8115 Northpark Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,911 - $790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8115 Northpark Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $776,728, approximately $319 per square foot. 8115 Northpark Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
May Dwayne Joseph and May Geraldine
Bought by
Greaney Kevin P and Greaney Jolene N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$451,430
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
May Dwayne Joseph and May Geraldine
Bought by
May Dwayne Joseph and May Geraldine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
May Dwayne J and May Geraldine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,168
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greaney Kevin P | $545,000 | First American Title Company | |
| May Dwayne Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| May Dwayne Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| May Dwayne J | $234,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greaney Kevin P | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | May Dwayne J | $187,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $596,034 | $109,363 | $486,671 |
| 2023 | $6,992 | $572,891 | $105,117 | $467,774 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $561,658 | $103,056 | $458,602 |
| 2021 | $6,774 | $550,646 | $101,036 | $449,610 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $338,313 | $81,035 | $257,278 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $331,681 | $79,447 | $252,234 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $325,179 | $77,891 | $247,288 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $318,804 | $76,364 | $242,440 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $312,554 | $74,867 | $237,687 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $307,862 | $73,744 | $234,118 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $301,833 | $72,300 | $229,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map