B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Broker Non-MLS
MLS
Estimated Value: $1,381,000 - $1,998,000
This home is located at 8116 11th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228 since 13 March 2026 and is currently estimated at $1,612,032, approximately $786 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 8116 11th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 127 McKinley Park, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Broker Non-MLS
MLS Listed on: 03/13/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai Shuyu | $1,400,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mai Shuyu | $690,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | +3.6% | $707 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $1,400,000 | -- | $683 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,602 | $107,580 | $27,720 | $79,860 |
| 2025 | $11,467 | $123,540 | $27,720 | $95,820 |
| 2024 | $11,467 | $102,720 | $27,720 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $6,906 | $125,640 | $27,720 | $97,920 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $103,680 | $27,720 | $75,960 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $94,680 | $27,720 | $66,960 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $84,600 | $27,720 | $56,880 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $51,756 | $17,302 | $34,454 |
| 2017 | $8,767 | $49,057 | $19,555 | $29,502 |
| 2016 | $8,047 | $46,281 | $21,254 | $25,027 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $46,281 | $23,982 | $22,299 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $45,619 | $28,367 | $17,252 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Broker Non-MLS
MLS
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christina Liang
Ashford Homes LLC
(646) 838-1638
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2601290
APN: 06002-0045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.