8117 E Millerton Rd Branch, MI 49402
Estimated Value: $252,235 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8117 E Millerton Rd, Branch, MI 49402 and is currently estimated at $341,309, approximately $355 per square foot. 8117 E Millerton Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Weber Virginia A
Bought by
Weber Virginia Ann and Weber Virginia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Virginia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Virginia A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $115,500 | $115,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,700 | $112,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map