8520 E Millerton Rd Branch, MI 49402
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $204,368
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8520 E Millerton Rd, Branch, MI 49402 and is currently estimated at $200,184, approximately $260 per square foot. 8520 E Millerton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Schrotenboer and Madelyn
Bought by
Schrotenboer Steven J and Schrotenboer Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrotenboer Steven J | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $76,400 | $76,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,600 | $63,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $61,700 | $61,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map