7980 E Millerton Rd Branch, MI 49402
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7980 E Millerton Rd, Branch, MI 49402 and is currently estimated at $293,866, approximately $232 per square foot. 7980 E Millerton Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $125,400 | $125,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $104,000 | $104,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map