7860 E Millerton Rd Branch, MI 49402
Estimated Value: $313,473 - $420,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7860 E Millerton Rd, Branch, MI 49402 and is currently estimated at $362,868, approximately $296 per square foot. 7860 E Millerton Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Rager Karrey L and Rager Jane R
Bought by
Rager Karrey L and Rager Jane R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rager Karrey L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $168,700 | $168,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $137,500 | $137,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $125,800 | $125,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $105,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $851 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map