8071 E Manales Rd Branch, MI 49402
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8071 E Manales Rd, Branch, MI 49402 and is currently estimated at $150,542, approximately $184 per square foot. 8071 E Manales Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Meloche Raymond L and Meloche Lizzie
Bought by
Vanderberg Ethan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderberg Ethan B | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $63,600 | $63,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,700 | $50,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $40,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $375 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map