812 Apache Dr Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $202,452
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Apache Dr, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $186,113, approximately $147 per square foot. 812 Apache Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, St. Francis Xavier School, and The Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $21,600 | $2,400 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $968 | $20,100 | $2,400 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $973 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $907 | $18,900 | $2,400 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $906 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $17,900 | $2,300 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $766 | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map