812 Bracero Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,000 - $4,093,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,542
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Bracero Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,138,390, approximately $690 per square foot. 812 Bracero Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Oh Kye Hwan and Oh Myung Hee
Bought by
Oh Kye Hwan and Oh Myung Hee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Sargent Don R
Bought by
Oh Kye Hwan and Oh Myung Hee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Kye Hwan | -- | None Available | |
| Oh Kye Hwan | $505,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,401 | $1,823,590 | $639,796 | $1,183,794 |
| 2024 | $19,401 | $1,787,834 | $627,251 | $1,160,583 |
| 2023 | $18,907 | $1,752,779 | $614,952 | $1,137,827 |
| 2022 | $18,685 | $1,718,412 | $602,895 | $1,115,517 |
| 2021 | $18,161 | $1,684,719 | $591,074 | $1,093,645 |
| 2020 | $18,057 | $1,667,446 | $585,014 | $1,082,432 |
| 2019 | $17,689 | $1,634,752 | $573,544 | $1,061,208 |
| 2018 | $17,397 | $1,602,699 | $562,299 | $1,040,400 |
| 2017 | $17,150 | $1,571,274 | $551,274 | $1,020,000 |
| 2016 | $9,043 | $801,460 | $540,468 | $260,992 |
| 2015 | $6,900 | $597,415 | $532,350 | $65,065 |
| 2014 | $6,458 | $563,000 | $501,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map