812 Calderon Ave Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $1,490,000 - $2,024,165
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$2,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Calderon Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $1,794,541, approximately $2,030 per square foot. 812 Calderon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Mcglynn Joseph B and Veronica Robinson M
Bought by
Hall Diana F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,540
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$1,778,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Marengo Gasper and Marengo Katherine
Bought by
Mcglynn Joseph B and Veronica Robinson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Diana F | $312,000 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Mcglynn Joseph B | $215,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Diana F | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcglynn Joseph B | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,079 | $508,125 | $426,705 | $81,420 |
| 2024 | $6,008 | $498,163 | $418,339 | $79,824 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $488,396 | $410,137 | $78,259 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $478,821 | $402,096 | $76,725 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $469,433 | $394,212 | $75,221 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $464,620 | $390,170 | $74,450 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $455,511 | $382,520 | $72,991 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $446,580 | $375,020 | $71,560 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $437,824 | $367,667 | $70,157 |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $429,240 | $360,458 | $68,782 |
| 2015 | $4,940 | $422,793 | $355,044 | $67,749 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $414,512 | $348,090 | $66,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map