812 Canyon View Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $719,156 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Canyon View, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $750,539, approximately $409 per square foot. 812 Canyon View is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including San Cayetano Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Mullenary Mark C
Bought by
Engelhart Nicolaas Alexander and Engelhart Annette Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,375
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhart Nicolaas Alexander | $117,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Engelhart Nicolaas Alexander | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Engelhart Nicolaas Alexander | $23,375 | |
| Open | Engelhart Nicolaas Alexander | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Engelhart Nicolaas Alexander | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $352,192 | $140,876 | $211,316 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $345,287 | $138,114 | $207,173 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $338,517 | $135,406 | $203,111 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $331,880 | $132,751 | $199,129 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $325,373 | $130,148 | $195,225 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $322,038 | $128,814 | $193,224 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $315,725 | $126,289 | $189,436 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $309,535 | $123,813 | $185,722 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $303,467 | $121,386 | $182,081 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $297,517 | $119,006 | $178,511 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $293,050 | $117,219 | $175,831 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $287,312 | $114,924 | $172,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map