812 Carmel Dr Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Carmel Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $501,464, approximately $250 per square foot. 812 Carmel Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Dodd Andre C and Dodd Doris M
Bought by
Dodd Andre C and Dodd Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Dodd Doris M and Partridge Doris M
Bought by
Dodd Andre C and Dodd Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Andre C | -- | -- | |
| Dodd Andre C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $119,157 | $32,758 | $86,399 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $116,821 | $32,116 | $84,705 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $114,532 | $31,487 | $83,045 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $112,287 | $30,870 | $81,417 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $110,086 | $30,265 | $79,821 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $108,958 | $29,955 | $79,003 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $106,822 | $29,368 | $77,454 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $104,729 | $28,793 | $75,936 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $102,677 | $28,229 | $74,448 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $100,665 | $27,676 | $72,989 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $99,154 | $27,261 | $71,893 |
| 2014 | $985 | $97,212 | $26,727 | $70,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map