NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $364,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,498 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 812 Cinder Cone Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $339,847, approximately $226 per square foot. 812 Cinder Cone Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Miranda Raul Perez and Perez Debra
Bought by
East Side Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$339,847

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Perez Raul and Perez Debra
Bought by
Miranda Raul Perez and Perez Debra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
East Sidehomes Llc
Bought by
Perez Raul and Perez Debra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Perez Raul and Perez Debra
Bought by
East Sidehomes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Perez Raul and Perez Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Churchill Lashanda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Loan Trust 2006-Nc2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Churchill Lashanda and Churchill Ronald William
Bought by
Churchill Lashanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Churchill Ronald William
Bought by
Churchill Lashanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,615
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Adh Corp
Bought by
Churchill Lashanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,615
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

East Sidehomes Llc -- None Available
Perez Raul $100,000 Stewart Title
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $120,000 None Available
Churchill Lashanda -- Chicago Title Company
Churchill Lashanda -- First American Title
Churchill Lashanda -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perez Raul $80,000
Previous Owner Churchill Lashanda $144,000
Previous Owner Churchill Lashanda $106,615
Closed Churchill Lashanda $3,249
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,382 $128,184 $25,633 $102,551
2024 $2,319 $125,672 $25,131 $100,541
2023 $2,319 $123,209 $24,639 $98,570
2022 $2,257 $120,794 $24,156 $96,638
2021 $2,142 $118,427 $23,683 $94,744
2020 $2,094 $117,214 $23,441 $93,773
2019 $2,032 $117,214 $23,441 $93,773
2018 $1,997 $112,665 $22,532 $90,133
2017 $1,976 $110,457 $22,091 $88,366
2016 $1,707 $108,292 $21,658 $86,634
2015 $1,718 $108,796 $21,759 $87,037
2014 $1,696 $106,666 $21,333 $85,333
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.