812 Crested Dr Suisun City, CA 94585
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $522,677
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Crested Dr, Suisun City, CA 94585 and is currently estimated at $494,169, approximately $405 per square foot. 812 Crested Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan O. Root Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Walling Glenn P and Walling Debbi L
Bought by
Marquez Maria Damian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,513
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Walling Glenn P and Walling Debbi L
Bought by
Walling Glenn P and Walling Debbi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Walling Glenn P and Walling Debbi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Russell Jessica D and Russell Jonathan A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Long Beach Mortgage Trust 2006-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Weller Kevin W and Weller Patricia K
Bought by
Russell Jonathan A and Russell Jessica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Maria Damian | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Walling Glenn P | -- | None Available | |
| Walling Glenn P | $147,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $126,000 | Servicelink | |
| Russell Jonathan A | $395,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Maria Damian | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Jonathan A | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $465,445 | $135,304 | $330,141 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $456,319 | $132,651 | $323,668 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $447,372 | $130,050 | $317,322 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $438,600 | $127,500 | $311,100 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $430,000 | $125,000 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $173,497 | $47,208 | $126,289 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $170,096 | $46,283 | $123,813 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $166,762 | $45,376 | $121,386 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $163,493 | $44,487 | $119,006 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $160,288 | $43,615 | $116,673 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $157,881 | $42,960 | $114,921 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $154,789 | $42,119 | $112,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map