812 E 15th St Washington, IA 52353
Estimated Value: $185,379 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E 15th St, Washington, IA 52353 and is currently estimated at $195,095, approximately $197 per square foot. 812 E 15th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Lincoln Upper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $185,300 | $23,200 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $174,000 | $23,200 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $174,000 | $23,200 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $138,400 | $23,200 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $138,400 | $23,200 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $133,300 | $23,200 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $133,300 | $23,200 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $133,300 | $23,200 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $132,000 | $23,200 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map