812 E Acacia Ave Unit B Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,908 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E Acacia Ave Unit B, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $727,727, approximately $568 per square foot. 812 E Acacia Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $243,047 | $84,199 | $158,848 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $238,283 | $82,549 | $155,734 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $233,612 | $80,931 | $152,681 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $229,033 | $79,345 | $149,688 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $224,543 | $77,790 | $146,753 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $217,885 | $75,484 | $142,401 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $213,613 | $74,004 | $139,609 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $205,320 | $71,131 | $134,189 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $202,237 | $70,063 | $132,174 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $198,276 | $68,691 | $129,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map