812 E Cherry Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $520,094 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E Cherry Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $565,274, approximately $381 per square foot. 812 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $179,574 | $72,214 | $107,360 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $172,603 | $69,411 | $103,192 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $169,219 | $68,050 | $101,169 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $165,902 | $66,716 | $99,186 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $164,201 | $66,032 | $98,169 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $160,983 | $64,738 | $96,245 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $157,827 | $63,469 | $94,358 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $154,733 | $62,225 | $92,508 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $151,700 | $61,005 | $90,695 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $146,496 | $58,912 | $87,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map