S
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Shirlee Story
Kederio Ainsworth, Broker
(909) 336-8577
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,383 - $827,000
Video Tour:
https://www.facebook.com/508242352/posts/10156859561362353/?d=n
THIS PROPERTY WON’T LAST! This family home is 3 bedrooms, 2 ½ bathrooms and is listed at 1,475 square feet.
This Beautiful home has been extensively remodeled to feature a spacious, open living/dining area with a remodeled kitchen that comes equipped with a new dishwasher. Plenty of parking: attached 2-car garage and a driveway. Enjoy the privacy of a two level home with a ½ bathroom located on the first level. Also incudes a relaxing and private backyard space, great for lounging or entertaining.
Located in a highly desired area of Carson. Close to California State University Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) campus, Stub Hub Center, freeways, shopping areas and more.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Kederio Ainsworth, Broker License #01758307 Listed on: 03/02/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Joyce | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,609 | $494,950 | $381,169 | $113,781 |
| 2024 | $6,609 | $485,246 | $373,696 | $111,550 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $475,732 | $366,369 | $109,363 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $466,405 | $359,186 | $107,219 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $457,261 | $352,144 | $105,117 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $443,700 | $341,700 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $435,000 | $335,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $52,269 | $12,813 | $39,456 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $51,485 | $12,621 | $38,864 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $50,477 | $12,374 | $38,103 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Shirlee Story
Kederio Ainsworth, Broker
(909) 336-8577
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV20045855
APN: 7319-023-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.