817 E Penrod Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Penrod Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $881,272, approximately $436 per square foot. 817 E Penrod Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Kinsey Wilbert
Bought by
Kinsey Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Denise M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kinsey Denise M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $282,247 | $97,208 | $185,039 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $276,713 | $95,302 | $181,411 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $271,288 | $93,434 | $177,854 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $265,969 | $91,602 | $174,367 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $260,755 | $89,806 | $170,949 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $253,024 | $87,144 | $165,880 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $248,064 | $85,436 | $162,628 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $238,433 | $82,119 | $156,314 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $234,853 | $80,886 | $153,967 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $230,253 | $79,302 | $150,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map