Estimated Value: $267,000 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Ferguson Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $278,378, approximately $215 per square foot. 812 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1988
Sold by
Krol Adolph and Krol Wf
Bought by
Berk Warren P and Berk Maryjane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,562
Interest Rate
10.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berk Warren P | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berk Warren P | $79,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $191,200 | $69,200 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $184,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $177,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $170,600 | $69,200 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $166,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $163,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $159,300 | $69,200 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map