NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $322,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,090 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2017

Last sale price $153,500 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,984 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2022

Like all our homes, this one features: a great location in a desirable neighborhood, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tanika Tanika Ford

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #334101 Listed on: 08/23/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Tanika Tanika Ford

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #334101 Listed on: 08/23/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,295
  • $125 Move-In Fee
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 007B01058000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Taxes, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 2295
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Move In Fee: Yes
  • Move In Fee Dollar: 125.00
  • Per Adult Dollar: 50.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Reservation Deposit: 250.00
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes
  • Pet Deposit Dollar: 300.00
  • Deposit Required: Security

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Smart Home
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2090.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry, Private Rear Entry, Rain Gutters
  • View: City

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management: Professionally Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Legacy Lake

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0400
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 007B01058000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mount Carmel - Henry
  • High School: Henry - Other
  • Middle School: Hampton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2017
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
List Price
$153,000
Sold Price
$153,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.33%
Current Estimated Value
$293,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$150,719
Outstanding Balance
$129,356
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Legacy Communities Of Legacy Lake
Bought by
Davis Randall and Davis Sonja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,850
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Harold A $153,500 --
Davis Randall $147,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Harold A $150,719
Closed Harris Harold A $5,373
Previous Owner Davis Randall $145,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Rented $1,975 -13.9% --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 For Rent $2,295 0.0% --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/28/2022 09/28/22 For Rent $2,295 0.0% --
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 For Rent $2,295 0.0% --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Sold $153,500 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2017 05/07/17 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Price Changed $153,500 +0.3% $73 / Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 For Sale $153,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,991 $124,360 $11,164 $113,196
2024 $4,991 $124,360 $12,000 $112,360
2023 $4,371 $112,000 $9,296 $102,704
2022 $3,356 $85,520 $10,000 $75,520
2021 $2,803 $71,120 $10,000 $61,120
2020 $2,631 $66,640 $8,000 $58,640
2019 $2,312 $58,320 $8,000 $50,320
2018 $2,122 $53,360 $8,000 $45,360
2016 $1,460 $43,160 $6,000 $37,160
2015 $1,351 $39,560 $6,000 $33,560
2014 $1,351 $39,240 $6,000 $33,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7103754

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 007B-01-058-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.