804 Marcus Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Marcus Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $309,925, approximately $128 per square foot. 804 Marcus Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Legacy Comntys Leagacy Lake Llc
Bought by
Beavers Marion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,082
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavers Marion | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beavers Marion | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $136,520 | $12,000 | $124,520 |
| 2024 | $883 | $128,280 | $12,000 | $116,280 |
| 2023 | $627 | $121,400 | $10,000 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $766 | $94,160 | $10,000 | $84,160 |
| 2021 | $762 | $78,080 | $10,000 | $68,080 |
| 2020 | $762 | $73,200 | $8,000 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $759 | $63,720 | $8,000 | $55,720 |
| 2018 | $709 | $58,040 | $8,000 | $50,040 |
| 2016 | $586 | $49,680 | $6,000 | $43,680 |
| 2015 | $558 | $45,400 | $6,000 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $590 | $46,600 | $6,000 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map