820 Marcus Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $282,571
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Marcus Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $267,143, approximately $149 per square foot. 820 Marcus Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Eagle Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Pierna Jose and Pierna Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,450
Outstanding Balance
$76,915
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Eagle Cap Invest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Suntrust Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Legacy Communities Legacy Lake L
Bought by
Jackson Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierna Jose | $119,000 | -- | |
| Eagle Cap Invest Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Suntrust Mtg Inc | $155,568 | -- | |
| Jackson Rita | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierna Jose | $117,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Rita | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $116,520 | $12,000 | $104,520 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $112,200 | $12,000 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $110,440 | $10,000 | $100,440 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $80,720 | $10,000 | $70,720 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $66,240 | $10,000 | $56,240 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $62,000 | $8,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $54,480 | $8,000 | $46,480 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $49,840 | $8,000 | $41,840 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $39,040 | $6,000 | $33,040 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $36,200 | $6,000 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $35,920 | $6,000 | $29,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map