812 Music Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Music Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $341,493, approximately $284 per square foot. 812 Music Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Stella
Bought by
City Of Clovis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Gonzalez Arthur S and Gonzalez Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,611
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Clovis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Arthur S | $101,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Arthur S | $51,611 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Arthur S | $30,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $149,921 | $36,921 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $144,102 | $35,489 | $108,613 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $141,278 | $34,794 | $106,484 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $138,509 | $34,112 | $104,397 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $137,090 | $33,763 | $103,327 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $134,402 | $33,101 | $101,301 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $131,767 | $32,452 | $99,315 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $129,184 | $31,816 | $97,368 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $126,652 | $31,193 | $95,459 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $124,751 | $30,725 | $94,026 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $122,309 | $30,124 | $92,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map