812 Nectarine Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,516,000 - $2,832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$2,198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Nectarine Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,725,885, approximately $2,198 per square foot. 812 Nectarine Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Duncan Dana D and Rouse Allison R
Bought by
Rouse Allison R and Duncan Dana D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Rouse Allison R and Duncan Dana
Bought by
Duncan Dana D and Rouse Allison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,563
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,317,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Tycz Jeffery E and Silver Nancy S
Bought by
Rouse Allison R and Duncan Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Tycz Jeffrey E and Silver Nancy S
Bought by
Tycz Jeffrey E and Silver Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Hopkins Patricia A
Bought by
Tycz Jeffrey E and Silver Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Allison R | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Dana D | -- | Entitle Insurance Company | |
| Rouse Allison R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tycz Jeffrey E | -- | -- | |
| Tycz Jeffrey E | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Dana D | $593,000 | |
| Closed | Rouse Allison R | $649,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tycz Jeffrey E | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Tycz Jeffrey E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Rouse Allison R | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,001 | $1,131,844 | $836,341 | $295,503 |
| 2024 | $13,001 | $1,109,652 | $819,943 | $289,709 |
| 2023 | $12,881 | $1,087,895 | $803,866 | $284,029 |
| 2022 | $12,670 | $1,066,564 | $788,104 | $278,460 |
| 2021 | $12,549 | $1,045,651 | $772,651 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $12,391 | $1,034,930 | $764,729 | $270,201 |
| 2019 | $12,113 | $1,014,638 | $749,735 | $264,903 |
| 2018 | $11,885 | $994,744 | $735,035 | $259,709 |
| 2017 | $11,731 | $975,240 | $720,623 | $254,617 |
| 2016 | $11,277 | $956,119 | $706,494 | $249,625 |
| 2015 | $11,342 | $941,758 | $695,882 | $245,876 |
| 2014 | $11,118 | $923,311 | $682,251 | $241,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map