966 Cambridge Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,461,000 - $2,748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$2,526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 966 Cambridge Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,627,161, approximately $2,526 per square foot. 966 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Su Nanxi
Bought by
Ling Jie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Brynjolfsson Janet L
Bought by
Su Nanxi and Ling Jie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Jie | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Su Nanxi | $1,529,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Su Nanxi | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,291 | $1,859,485 | $1,628,782 | $230,703 |
| 2024 | $21,291 | $1,821,726 | $1,596,846 | $224,880 |
| 2023 | $21,097 | $1,786,007 | $1,565,536 | $220,471 |
| 2022 | $20,722 | $1,748,298 | $1,534,840 | $213,458 |
| 2021 | $21,943 | $1,833,857 | $1,504,746 | $329,111 |
| 2020 | $21,667 | $1,815,054 | $1,489,317 | $325,737 |
| 2019 | $20,441 | $1,716,665 | $1,460,115 | $256,550 |
| 2018 | $18,963 | $1,590,653 | $1,431,486 | $159,167 |
| 2017 | $18,719 | $1,559,465 | $1,403,418 | $156,047 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $259,494 | $128,674 | $130,820 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $255,597 | $126,742 | $128,855 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $250,591 | $124,260 | $126,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map